0 votes
asked in Arts by
Which is the famous wax museum in Mumbai?

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered by
Red Carpet Wax Museum is the best and Famous Wax Museum In Mumbai.
0
commented by
Thanks For your Answer. :)
0 votes
answered by
Madamme Tussad's Wax Museum is the best Wax Museum in Mumbai.
0
commented by
Hi there, thanks for  answering my question but, I would politely disagree with your answer. As per my knowledge till date there is no Madame Tussad's Wax Museum in Mumbai.
In India, Madame Tussad's Wax Museum is only in Delhi.

AnswerHighway.com is a community driven question and answer site - Ask questions and answer questions across a large range of categories

The opinions expressed on this page are the views of the author, and not necessarily the views of AnswerHighway.com, its staff, or its partners.

...