Looking for a Web design Company ?

0 votes
asked Aug 29, 2014 in Computers by joanmichael
I want to design a website for my business.I need to hire a Web design Company in New york which can provide professional website .One of my friend recommend me to hire a Lounge lizard company?What are your opinions ?
Get details at http://www.loungelizard.com

7 Answers

+1 vote
answered Aug 29, 2014 by HowzDat
"Server not found

Firefox can't find the server at www.loungelizard.com."

So my answer is NO I would not hire a buggy website owner to make my business website.

To make a professional website would required it to be online all the time.
0 votes
answered Apr 28, 2016 by Stevejohn
Clavax offer you mobile & Web Application Development Company that are trusted by businesses across USA. We have developed stunning websites that reflect the USPs of the client’s products & services and help them reach a global audience. Among our mobile app development projects, we have experience in developing the hand-held devices counterparts of business websites, new gaming applications and also social networks integrated full-featured m-sites.

The reason why our USA clients love our mobile app development are simple – we make high quality websites that are feature-rich, SEO-friendly, cross-browser compatible and satisfy the terms of W3C validation. Our passionate California web developers team is well versed with the latest web technologies like HTML 5 and CSS3 that allow the customers to take their web design to the next level.
0 votes
answered Apr 29, 2016 by insuringindia
For all of us retirement planning is the most priority goal after our kids education and marriage goals. We are desperate to come out of daily routine work schedule and in need of peaceful retirement life as soon as possible. Few plan to start at as early as 45 years of age and few at the age of 60 years. For Compare http://goo.gl/bNNXyH
0 votes
answered Nov 5, 2016 by VWebDevelopment
Hey,

     If you want to design a website for your business I would recommend Vwebdevelopment. Vwebdevelopment is expertise in Website development & designing services with different platforms like as Joomla, PHP development, Word Press development, Shopify, ROR development, Angular JS development, Node JS Web Development and more.

Get more info please visit us:- http://www.vwebdevelopment.com
commented Jan 16 by anonymous
you must register with Benchfolks (http://e-learning.benchfolks.com/) an online e-learning center,  they provide the best support for training courses and for placements.
0 votes
answered Nov 16, 2016 by argalon
Your search ends here. Argalon, one of the leading web design company, will provide you 100% satisfaction with its extensive services in the field of web design and development. Find it online at: http://www.argalon.net
0 votes
answered Dec 24, 2016 by argalon
We at Argalon are one of the vetted website design and development companies in Florida offering wide range of custom mobile and web design and development to local and national market. Our approach let us produce user-friendly results to drive businesses. For more details: http://www.argalon.net/website-development-company-florida.html
0 votes
answered Jun 14 by Dannyomand
Bertec Graphix, we provide a range of printing services – business cards, letterheads, envelopes, and stationery to communicate your brand’s message across media. Our team of in-house and associate designers will work with you and your brand to ensure that we can accurately capture and express your corporate identity. Visit http://www.bertecgraphix.com/

AnswerHighway.com is a community driven question and answer site - Ask questions and answer questions across a large range of categories

The opinions expressed on this page are the views of the author, and not necessarily the views of AnswerHighway.com, its staff, or its partners.

...